Participants

Invited speakers:

Fakher AssaadUniversity of Würzburg (Würzburg)
Adolfo AvellaUniversità degli Studi di Salerno (Salerno)
Cristian BatistaLos Alamos National Laboratory (Los Alamos)
Mona BerciuUniversity of British Columbia (Vancouver)
Janez BončaJožef Stefan Institute (Ljubljana)
Jeroen van den BrinkIFW Dresden (Dresden)
Wojciech BrzezickiJagellonian University (Cracow)
Jiří ChaloupkaUniversity of Brno (Brno)
Cheng-Chien ChenArgonne National Laboratory (Argonne)
Lukasz CincioPerimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics (Waterloo)
Mario CuocoUniversità degli Studi di Salerno (Salerno)
Maria DaghoferIFW Dresden (Dresden)
Thomas Peter DevereauxSLAC & Stanford University (Stanford)
Jacek DziarmagaJagellonian University (Cracow)
Lou-Fe' FeinerEindhoven University of Technology (Eindhoven)
Raymond FrésardUniversity of Caen (Caen)
Peter HorschMax Planck Institute for Solid State Research (Stuttgart)
George JackeliMax Planck Institute for Solid State Research (Stuttgart)
Giniyat KhaliullinMax Planck Institute for Solid State Research (Stuttgart)
Daniel I. KhomskiiUniversity of Cologne (Cologne)
Reinhard K. KremerMax Planck Institute for Solid State Research (Stuttgart)
Romuald LemańskiInstitute of Low Temperature and Structure Research (Wrocław)
Salvatore R. ManmanaGeorg-August-Universität (Göttingen)
Dirk van der MarelUniversity of Geneva (Geneva)
Frédéric MilaEcole Polytechnique Federale (Lausanne)
Brian MoritzSLAC & Stanford University (Stanford)
Karlo PencUniversity of Budapest (Budapest)
Przemysław PiekarzInstitute of Nuclear Physics (Cracow)
George A. SawatzkyUniversity of British Columbia (Vancouver)
Michel van VeenendaalNorthern Illinois University/Argonne National Laboratory (De Kalb)
Krzysztof WohlfeldSLAC & Stanford University (Stanford)
Kai WuUniversiteit Leiden (Leiden)

Participants:

Władysław BorgiełUniversity of Silesia (Katowice)
Piotr CzarnikInstitute of Physics, Jagiellonian University (Cracow)
R. GaneshIFW Dresden (Dresden)
Dorota GotfrydInstitute of Physics, Jagiellonian University (Cracow)
Magdalena KrupskaInstitute of Physics, Pedagogical University (Cracow)
Maciej M. MaśkaUniversity of Silesia (Katowice)
Dawid NałęczInstitute of Physics, Pedagogical University (Cracow)
Canio NoceDipartimento di Fisica (Salerno)
Tomasz PiwowarczykInstitute of Physics, Pedagogical University (Cracow)
Ekaterina PlotnikovaIFW Dresden (Dresden)
Krzysztof ParlinskiInstitute of Nuclear Physics PAN (Cracow)
Ryszard RadwańskiInstitute of Physics, Pedagogical University (Cracow)
Marek RamsKrakow University of Technology (Cracow)
Judit RomhanyiIFW Dresden (Dresden)
Zofia RopkaCenter of Solid State Physics (Cracow)
Andrzej SzytułaInstitute of Physics, Jagiellonian University (Cracow)
Jakub WasowiczInstitute of Physics, Pedagogical University (Cracow)
Karol ŻyczkowskiInstitute of Physics, Jagiellonian University (Cracow)

Organizers:

Andrzej M. Oleś (chairman)
Krzysztof Bieniasz, Monika Bogucka (secretary), Nikodem Frodyma (homepage), Krzysztof Rościszewski